Middlesex Country Department Header
Offices:
Office Home   |   Contact Us   |   Directions   |   Calendar   |   Hours   |   Search the Site   |  








 

Welcome to the Middlesex County Board of Elections Polling Place Information Page.


If you do not know your Voting District within your town, you may call your local Municipal Clerk (see the contact numbers below) or the Board of Elections at 732-745-3471 or e-mail us at elections@co.middlesex.nj.us .

Your Voting District, Name of Polling Location and Polling Location Address will also be shown on the front your Sample Ballot which you will receive the week before the election.

  • To find your individual polling place click here.
  • To find “general” personal information click here.
  • To find detailed personal information about your personal voting record click here. (This requires that you establish a login and password for security purposes.
  • For a complete listing of polling places in Middlesex County call the Board of Elections at 732-745-3471 or e-mail to elections@co.middlesex.nj.us

Municipal Clerks - Middlesex County

Municipality

Clerk

Telephone No.

Carteret

Kathleen Barney

732-541-3800

Cranbury

Kathy Cunningham

609-395-0544, ext 231

Dunellen

William Robins

732-968-3033

East Brunswick

Nennette Perry

732-390-6850, 732-238-8848

Edison

Cheryl Russomono

732-248-7350

Helmetta

Sandra Bohinski

732-521-4946

Highland Park

Joan Hullings

732-819-3782

Jamesburg

Tanya Pannucci

732-521-2222

Metuchen

Kathryn Harris

732-632-8508

Middlesex

Kathy Anello

732-356-7400, ext 238

Milltown

Michael Januszka

732-828-2100, ext 181

Monroe

Sharon Doerfler

732-656-4573

New Brunswick

Daniel Torrisi

732-745-5040

North Brunswick

Lisa Russo

732-247-0922, ext 470

Old Bridge

Stella Ward

732-721-5600, ext 2210

Perth Amboy

Elaine Jasko

732-442-0460

Piscataway

Melissa Seader

732-562-2310

Plainsboro

Carol Torres

609-799-0909

Sayreville

Theresa Farbaniec

732-390-7022

South Amboy

Kathleen Vigilante

732-525-5920

South Brunswick

Barbara Nyitrai

732-329-4000, ext 352

South Plainfield

Amy Antonides

908-226-7606

South River

Pat O’Connor

732-257-1999

Spotswood

Patricia De Stefano

732-416-1825

Woodbridge

John Mitch

732-602-6007


 


Bienvenido a la Página Informativa de Lugares de Votación de la Junta de Elecciones del Condado de Middlesex.


Si no sabe cuál es su Distrito de Votación dentro de su población, puede llamar a su Funcionario Municipal local (vea los números de contacto abajo) o a la Junta de Elecciones al 732-745-3471 o enviarnos un correo electrónico a elections@co.middlesex.nj.us.

Su Distrito de Votación, nombre del Lugar de Votación y la dirección del Lugar de Votación también aparecerán en su Boleta de Muestra que recibirá la semana antes de la elección.

  • Para encontrar su lugar de votación individual, haga clic aquí.
  • Para encontrar información personal "general"   haga clic aquí.
  • Para encontrar información personal detallada sobre su historial de votación personal, haga clic aquí. (Para esto debe establecer un nombre de registro y contraseña con fines de seguridad.)
  • Para obtener una lista completa de los lugares de votación en el Condado de Middlesex, llame a la Junta de Elecciones al 732-745-3471 o envíe un correo electrónico a elections@co.middlesex.nj.us

Funcionarios Municipales – Condado de Middlesex

Municipalidad

Funcionario

Núm. Telefónico

Carteret

Kathleen Barney

732-541-3800

Cranbury

Kathy Cunningham

609-395-0544, ext 231

Dunellen

William Robins

732-968-3033

East Brunswick

Nennette Perry

732-390-6850, 732-238-8848

Edison

Cheryl Russomono

732-248-7350

Helmetta

Sandra Bohinski

732-521-4946

Highland Park

Joan Hullings

732-819-3782

Jamesburg

Tanya Pannucci

732-521-2222

Metuchen

Kathryn Harris

732-632-8508

Middlesex

Kathy Anello

732-356-7400, ext 238

Milltown

Michael Januszka

732-828-2100, ext 181

Monroe

Sharon Doerfler

732-656-4573

New Brunswick

Daniel Torrisi

732-745-5040

North Brunswick

Lisa Russo

732-247-0922, ext 470

Old Bridge

Stella Ward

732-721-5600, ext 2210

Perth Amboy

Elaine Jasko

732-442-0460

Piscataway

Melissa Seader

732-562-2310

Plainsboro

Carol Torres

609-799-0909

Sayreville

Theresa Farbaniec

732-390-7022

South Amboy

Kathleen Vigilante

732-525-5920

South Brunswick

Barbara Nyitrai

732-329-4000, ext 352

South Plainfield

Amy Antonides

908-226-7606

South River

Pat O’Connor

732-257-1999

Spotswood

Patricia De Stefano

732-416-1825

Woodbridge

John Mitch

732-602-6007